Fastbreak Summer 2022 League

The 2022 Fastbreak summer league will start on the 23rd of April 2022. The following clubs have entered:


U10 teams: Cambourne Raptors,  Northstowe Jets, St Neots and Kings Lynn.


U12 teams: Northstowe, St Neots,  Cambourne Raptors and East Cambs.


U14 teams: Northstowe, St Neots,  Cambourne Raptors and East Cambs.


The tournament is a round-robin format and then all teams will play in the semi final. 


All matches will be held at Cambourne Village College Sports Hall, CB23 6FR.

For more information contact us on info@fastbreakbasketball.co.uk


FastBreak Summer 22 League Table

U10 Teams standing

Team

Played

Scored

Conceded

Goal Difference

Points

Raptors Juniors

2

81

42

+39

3

Kings Lynn

1

40

20

20

2

Jets Juniors

1

18

15

+3

2

St Neots Juniors

2

17

79

-62

2



U12 Teams standing




Raptors Juniors

2

54

37

+17

4

Northstowe

2

60

45

+15

4

St Neots

2

50

59

-9

2

East Cambs

2

32

55

-23

2







U14 Teams standing




Northstowe

2

92

28

64

4

Raptors Juniors

2

75

47

+28

3

East Cambs

2

45

84

-30

3

St Neots

2

30

83

-53

2

FastBreak Summer 2022 League Matches


Dates

Arrival time

Age

Team 1

Team 2

Results

23rd Apr

1pm

U10

Kings Lynn

Cambourne Raptors

Kings Lynn won 40 vs 20

23rd Apr

2pm

U12

East Cambs Warriors

Northstowe Jets

Northstowe won 22 vs 14

23rd Apr

3pm

U14

East Cambs Warriors

Northstowe Jets

Northstowe won 66 vs 6

7th May

4pm

U10

St Neots

Northstowe Jets

Northstowe won 18 vs 15

7th May

2pm

U12

St Neots

Cambourne Raptors

Cambourne won 21 vs 19

7th May

3pm

U14

St Neots

Cambourne Raptors

Cambourne won 57 vs 8

14th May

4pm

U10

Kings Lynn

Northstowe Jets

Posponed

14th May

2pm

U12

East Cambs Warriors

Cambourne Raptors

Cambourne won 33 vs 18

14th May

3pm

U14

East Cambs Warriors

Cambourne Raptors

East Cambs won 39 vs 18

21st May

4pm

U10

Cambourne Raptors

St Neots

Cambourne won 61 vs 2

21st May

2pm

U12

Northstowe Jets

St Neots

Northstowe won 38 vs 31

21st May

3pm

U14

Northstowe Jets

St Neots

Northstowe won 26 vs 22

28th May

4pm

U10

Kings Lynn

St Neots

28th May

2pm

U12

East Cambs Warriors

St Neots

28th May

3pm

U14

East Cambs Warriors

St Neots

11th June

4pm

U10

Northstowe Jets

Cambourne Raptors

11th June

2pm

U12

Northstowe Jets

Cambourne Raptors

11th June

3pm

U14

Northstowe Jets

Cambourne Raptors

18th June

4pm

U10

Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals

18th June

2pm

U12

Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals

18th June

3pm

U14

Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals

25th June

4pm

U10

Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals

25th June

2pm

U12

Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals


25th June

3pm

U14

Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals


2nd July

4pm

U10

third/fourth

third/fourth


2nd July

2pm

U12 

third/fourth

third/fourth


2nd July

3pm

U14

third/fourth

third/fourth


9th July

4pm

U10 FINAL



9th July

2pm

U12 FINAL




9th July

3pm

U14 FINAL




U12 Winter League Runner ups
Cambourne Raptors
U10 Winter League Finalists
The Champians (Cambourne Raptors) are togther with the runner ups (Northstowe Jets)
Fastbreak League Annual Shield
U12 WInter League Champians 2022
NH Knights
Medal Presentations!